BISARTO Ltd Privacy Policy 

Here at BISARTO Ltd we respect your privacy.  

  • We will never share your data with anyone else.

  • You’ll decide how you want to hear from us and you can change your mind at any time.

  • We will keep your data safe.

  • We won’t sell it to any third parties.

  • We also won’t keep anything longer than necessary.

 

There are some areas on this website from which you may need to provide information, for example if you communicate with us by entering your details onto the ‘Contact us’ webpage or if you purchase products/ services from us.  

 

We may from time to time send you information regarding our products/ services.  For example, if you have provided your address or email address we may wish to send you marketing messages about ‘BISARTO Ltd’. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at admin@bisarto.com.  Please type ‘unsubscribe’ in the title.

 

By submitting your information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in the attached ‘Privacy Policy’.

 

If you are unsure about any aspect of our Privacy Policy please contact us by emailing admin@bisarto.com

 

This Privacy Policy explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you.  It also explains how we’ll store and handle that data, and keep it safe.  We hope this policy will answer any questions you have but, if not, please do get in touch with us.

 

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

 

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

    

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

    

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

    

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

    

Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

    

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

    

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at admin@bisarto.com if you wish to make a request.

 

 

What type of personal information do we collect? 

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your name.

  • Your address.

  • Your email address.

  • Your payment details.

  • When browsing our site your IP address, browser type, location and language.

 

When do we collect your personal information?

  • When you visit our website http://www.bisarto.com

  • When you contact us by email.

  • When you shop online from our website via PayPal, we capture information through cookies and similar technologies, you can manage these  when you visit our site.

  • When you engage with us on social media.

  • When you contact us by any means with queries, complaints etc.

  • When you enter prize draws or competitions - so  we can enter you and pick a winner.

  • When you comment on or review our products and services.

  • When you choose to complete any surveys we send you.

 

How do we get the personal information and why do we have it?

We use the information that you have given us in order to:

  • Communicate with you and provide information to you regarding our products/ services. For example, if you have provided your address or email address we may wish to send you marketing messages about BISARTO Ltd products/ services.  

  • Process our orders and post our products to you.

  • Keep our site safe and secure.

  • Comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

 

Except as expressly set out in this policy we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the law on data protection sets out a number of different reasons for which we may collect and process your personal data.  The lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

 

  1. (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at admin@bisarto.com.  Please type ‘unsubscribe’ in the title.

  2. (b) We have a contractual obligation. For example, if you order an item from us for delivery to you, we’ll collect your address details to deliver your purchase to you and pass them to our courier.

  3. (c) We have a legal obligation.

  4. {d) We have a legitimate interest.  We may use your address details to send you direct marketing information by post, telling you about products/ services that we think might interest you.

 

 

How do we store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored by BISARTO Ltd electronically and is password protected. 

 

 

How long will we keep your personal information?

Whenever we collect or process your personal information, we’ll only keep it for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.  Where you have previously agreed that we can send you direct marketing communications we may retain your contact information necessary for this purpose, for as long as you do not unsubscribe from receiving the same from us.  If you opt out from direct marketing, we will then dispose your information by electronically deleting your data.

 

 

Cookie Policy

BISARTO Ltd uses cookies on our website to give you the best experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, we assume that you consent to our use of cookies on this device. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your internet browser to refuse cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used.

    

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at admin@bisarto.com

 

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

 

Changes to this policy

Any changes we make to our policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our policy.

 

 

Any questions?

We hope this Privacy Policy has been helpful in setting out the way we handle your personal data and your rights to control it.

 

If you have any questions that haven’t been covered, please contact us at admin@bisarto.com

 

This notice was last updated on 05/01/2021